NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series — Driver Standings
Justin Allgaier survived a slick afternoon at The Glen with a tenth-place finish and pushed his series lead to 155 points over Sheldon Creed — the biggest cushion at the top of the standings since the spring opener. Connor Zilisch's last-corner pass on Jesse Love sealed the road-course win but did not move the championship picture, as Zilisch runs part-time and is not points-eligible. The cutline drama is real heading to Dover: Sam Mayer holds the final playoff spot by just 17 points over William Sawalich, with Rajah Caruth and Ryan Sieg also within range.
| Pos | Driver | Pts | W | T5 | T10 | Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Allgaier 3W | 640 | 3 | 9 | 11 | — |
| 2 | Sheldon Creed 1W | 485 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -155 |
| 3 | Jesse Love | 479 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -161 |
| 4 | Brandon Jones | 433 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -207 |
| 5 | Corey Day 1W | 422 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -218 |
| 6 | Sammy Smith | 399 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -241 |
| 7 | Austin Hill 1W | 392 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -248 |
| 8 | Carson Kvapil | 380 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -260 |
| 9 | Parker Retzlaff | 362 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -278 |
| 10 | Taylor Gray 1W | 345 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -295 |
| 11 | Brent Crews | 324 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -316 |
| 12 | Sam Mayer | 321 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -319 |
| Playoff Cutline | ||||||
| 13 | William Sawalich 1W | 304 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -336 |
| 14 | Rajah Caruth | 300 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -340 |
| 15 | Ryan Sieg | 292 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -348 |
| 16 | Brennan Poole | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -383 |
| 17 | Jeb Burton | 223 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -417 |
| 18 | Dean Thompson | 219 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -421 |
| 19 | Anthony Alfredo | 215 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -425 |
| 20 | Jeremy Clements | 212 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -428 |
Source: official NASCAR Statistics Points Report — Watkins Glen International, Race 13 (May 9, 2026), via Catchfence. Points, wins and gaps verified against the official report; T5/T10 carried from prior verified data plus the verified Watkins Glen finishing order.
NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series — Owner Standings
JR Motorsports owns five of the top nine entries in the owner column, led by the championship-pace No. 7 (Justin Allgaier) at 640 points — 130 clear of its own No. 88. Haas Factory Team's No. 00 (Sheldon Creed) and Richard Childress Racing's No. 2 (Jesse Love) round out the top four. The owner cutline mirrors the driver chase: Joe Gibbs Racing's No. 54 holds the final playoff-eligible spot, with Haas Factory Team's No. 41 first below the line.
| Pos | Car | Owner | Team | Pts | W | Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No. 7 | Kelley Earnhardt Miller 3W | JR Motorsports | 640 | 3 | — |
| 2 | No. 88 | Dale Earnhardt Jr. 2W | JR Motorsports | 510 | 2 | -130 |
| 3 | No. 00 | Gene Haas 1W | Haas Factory Team | 485 | 1 | -155 |
| 4 | No. 2 | Richard Childress | Richard Childress Racing | 479 | 0 | -161 |
| 5 | No. 1 | L. W. Miller 2W | JR Motorsports | 455 | 2 | -185 |
| 6 | No. 19 | Joe Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | 435 | 0 | -205 |
| 7 | No. 20 | Joe Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | 433 | 0 | -207 |
| 8 | No. 17 | Rick Hendrick 1W | Hendrick Motorsports | 422 | 1 | -218 |
| 9 | No. 8 | Dale Earnhardt Jr. | JR Motorsports | 399 | 0 | -241 |
| 10 | No. 21 | Richard Childress 1W | Richard Childress Racing | 392 | 1 | -248 |
| 11 | No. 99 | Don Sackett | Viking Motorsports | 362 | 0 | -278 |
| 12 | No. 54 | Joe Gibbs 1W | Joe Gibbs Racing | 345 | 1 | -295 |
| Playoff Cutline | ||||||
| 13 | No. 41 | Gene Haas | Haas Factory Team | 321 | 0 | -319 |
| 14 | No. 18 | Joe Gibbs 1W | Joe Gibbs Racing | 304 | 1 | -336 |
| 15 | No. 39 | Rod Sieg | RSS Racing | 292 | 0 | -348 |
Source: official NASCAR Statistics Owner Points Report — Watkins Glen International, Race 13 (May 9, 2026), via Catchfence.
CARS Tour — Late Model Stock Driver Standings
Caden Kvapil holds the LMSC championship lead with two wins. The CARS Tour ran Ace Speedway on May 9 — won by Kaden Honeycutt on a one-off entry, with Treyten Lapcevich second and Kvapil third (claiming his second $10,000 FLODIUM bonus) — but the series office has not yet posted official Ace points. These totals are current through Caraway and will refresh once the Ace points report is published.
| Pos | Driver | Pts | W | Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caden Kvapil 2W | 165 | 2 | — |
| 2 | Conner Jones 1W | 150 | 1 | -15 |
| 3 | Treyten Lapcevich | 141 | 0 | -24 |
| 4 | Carson Brown | 131 | 0 | -34 |
| 5 | Chase Burrow | 129 | 0 | -36 |
| 6 | Sam Butler | 124 | 0 | -41 |
| 7 | Chad McCumbee | 123 | 0 | -42 |
| 8 | Landen Lewis 1W | 122 | 1 | -43 |
| 9 | Parker Eatmon | 119 | 0 | -46 |
| 10 | Landon Huffman | 115 | 0 | -50 |
| 11 | Jared Fryar | 113 | 0 | -52 |
| 12 | Carson Loftin | 108 | 0 | -57 |
| 13 | Doug Barnes Jr. | 106 | 0 | -59 |
| 14 | Mason Diaz | 101 | 0 | -64 |
| 15 | Brandon Lopez | 97 | 0 | -68 |
Source: carsracingtour.com/standings-lmsc/ (official — "as of 4/25/26"). Ace Speedway May 9 result: Short Track Scene.
CARS Tour — Late Model Stock Owner Standings
JR Motorsports' No. 88 leads the LMSC owner column on Caden Kvapil's two-win run, with Carroll Speedshop's No. 44 second. Multiple owners share car numbers across different teams — the CARS Tour numbering system permits this on a per-event basis. Current through Caraway; the May 9 Ace race awaits official series scoring.
| Pos | Car | Team / Owner | Pts | W | Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No. 88 | JR Motorsports 2W | 165 | 2 | — |
| 2 | No. 44 | Carroll Speedshop 1W | 150 | 1 | -15 |
| 3 | No. 77 | Chad Bryant Racing LLC | 141 | 0 | -24 |
| 4 | No. 5 | Lee Pulliam Performance | 131 | 0 | -34 |
| 5 | No. 5 | Hettinger Racing | 129 | 0 | -36 |
| 6 | No. 16 | R & S Race Cars | 124 | 0 | -41 |
| 7 | No. 16 | McCumbee Elliott Racing | 123 | 0 | -42 |
| 8 | No. 29 | Kevin Harvick Inc 1W | 122 | 1 | -43 |
| 9 | No. 4 | Matt Piercy Racing | 119 | 0 | -46 |
| 10 | No. 57 | Carroll Speedshop | 115 | 0 | -50 |
| 11 | No. 14 | JM Racing | 113 | 0 | -52 |
| 12 | No. 22 | Nelson Motorsports | 108 | 0 | -57 |
| 13 | No. 88 | Barnes Racing | 106 | 0 | -59 |
| 14 | No. 41 | Hedgecock Racing | 101 | 0 | -64 |
| 15 | No. 6 | Bryson Lopez Racing | 97 | 0 | -68 |
Source: carsracingtour.com/standings-lmsc-owner-points/ (official — "as of 4/25/26").
CARS Tour — Pro Late Model Driver Standings
Mason Walters has held the PLM points lead since the season opener at South Boston, 17 points clear of Brody Monahan. Kaden Honeycutt — tenth in points — won the May 9 Ace Speedway PLM feature, completing a four-win weekend across four divisions. That result will tighten the PLM top 12 once the series office posts official Ace points; totals below are current through Caraway.
| Pos | Driver | Pts | W | Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Walters 1W | 118 | 1 | — |
| 2 | Brody Monahan | 101 | 0 | -17 |
| 3 | Evan McKnight | 100 | 0 | -18 |
| 4 | Case James | 96 | 0 | -22 |
| 5 | Rodney Dowless Jr. | 94 | 0 | -24 |
| 6 | Treyten Lapcevich | 92 | 0 | -26 |
| 7 | Carson Ware | 91 | 0 | -27 |
| 8 | Conner Jones | 90 | 0 | -28 |
| 9 | Chase Burgeson | 89 | 0 | -29 |
| 10 | Kaden Honeycutt 1W | 87 | 1 | -31 |
| 11 | London McKenzie | 85 | 0 | -33 |
| 12 | James Seeright | 84 | 0 | -34 |
| 13 | Dylan Garner | 82 | 0 | -36 |
| 14 | Ben Maier | 66 | 0 | -52 |
| 15 | Brandon Lopez | 63 | 0 | -55 |
Source: carsracingtour.com/standings-plm/ (official — "as of 4/25/26"). Ace Speedway May 9 result: Short Track Scene.
CARS Tour — Pro Late Model Owner Standings
Setzer Racing and Development's No. 6 leads the PLM owner column behind Mason Walters' season-opening win, with the team's No. 20 entry also in the top four. Rackley War fields two cars inside the top nine. Current through Caraway; the May 9 Ace race awaits official series scoring.
| Pos | Car | Team / Owner | Pts | W | Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No. 6 | Setzer Racing and Development 1W | 118 | 1 | — |
| 2 | No. 67 | LowCountry Motorsports | 104 | 0 | -14 |
| 3 | No. 31 | Monahan Motorsports LLC | 101 | 0 | -17 |
| 4 | No. 20 | Setzer Racing and Development | 100 | 0 | -18 |
| 5 | No. 15 | Case James Racing | 96 | 0 | -22 |
| 6 | No. 25 | Rackley War | 94 | 0 | -24 |
| 7 | No. 51 | Rick Ware Racing | 91 | 0 | -27 |
| 8 | No. 44 | Conner Jones Racing | 90 | 0 | -28 |
| 9 | No. 62 | Rackley War 1W | 89 | 1 | -29 |
| 10 | No. 22 | Bryson Lopez Racing | 89 | 0 | -29 |
| 11 | No. 54 | JC Motorsports 1W | 87 | 1 | -31 |
| 12 | No. 95 | Kyle Beattie Racing | 85 | 0 | -33 |
| 13 | No. 5 | Hettinger Racing | 84 | 0 | -34 |
| 14 | No. 97 | Dylan Garner Racing | 82 | 0 | -36 |
| 15 | No. 17 | Fab Specialties | 73 | 0 | -45 |
Source: carsracingtour.com/standings-plm-owner-points/ (official — "as of 4/25/26").