Skip to main content
Standings / 2026NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series

Standings

Sheldon Creed leads on 2294 points, through October 11, 2026. Official NASCAR points.
The Chase field12 drivers
100
2294leader3 W
22
22922 back1 W
317
22877 back4 W
47
227915 back6 W
51
225440 back2 W
641
223559 back
754
220787 back1 W
821
220094 back2 W
98
2188106 back
1099
2168126 back
1120
2153141 back1 W
1288
2114180 back
DriversThrough October 11, 2026
PosDriverPtsBehindW
100Sheldon Creed2294Leader3
22Jesse Love229221
317Corey Day228774
47Justin Allgaier2279156
51Carson Kvapil2254402
641Sam Mayer2235590
754Taylor Gray2207871
821Austin Hill2200942
98Sammy Smith21881060
1099Parker Retzlaff21681260
1120Brandon Jones21531411
1288Rajah Caruth21141800
1319Brent Crews77515190
1418William Sawalich73715571
1539Ryan Sieg67016241
1696Anthony Alfredo63516590
1744Brennan Poole56217320
1826Dean Thompson55117430
1951Jeremy Clements50117930
2024Harrison Burton49118030
2127Jeb Burton45618380
2231Blaine Perkins41618780
2348Patrick Staropoli38519090
2428Kyle Sieg37319210
2507Josh Bilicki34419500
2644Lavar Scott30919850
2702Ryan Ellis29020040
2887Austin Green27620180
2914Garrett Smithley22420700
3035Joey Gase21120830
Show all 96 ↓
PosDriverPtsBehindW
3192Josh Williams19221020
3291Mason Maggio15621380
33Andrew Patterson10521890
3407Alex Labbe9322010
35JJ Yeley8322110
36Nathan Byrd7922150
37Myatt Snider7322210
3850Preston Pardus6622280
39Jake Finch5822360
40Jordan Anderson5722370
4174Dawson Cram5722370
42Carson Brown5422400
43Lee Pulliam5122430
44153Carson Ware5122430
4574Logan Bearden4722470
46Brad Perez4622480
47Will Rodgers4122530
48David Starr3522590
49Blake Lothian3522590
50Glen Reen3222620
515Luke Fenhaus3122630
52Matt DiBenedetto3022640
53Jesse Iwuji1222820
54Gray Gaulding922850
55Alex Guénette922850
56Tyler Tomassi922850
57Austin J Hill922850
58CJ McLaughlin722870
59Dexter Bean722870
6039Andy Jankowiak722870
61Cleetus Mcfarland722870
624Caesar Bacarella622880
63Derek White522890
64Baltazar Leguizamón522890
65Kyle Kelley322910
66Sage Karam222920
67Matt Wilson122930
68Shane Van Gisbergen022942
69Kyle Larson022942
70Connor Zilisch022942
71Ross Chastain022941
72Chase Briscoe022940
73Chase Elliott022940
74Nicholas Sanchez022940
75Christopher Bell022940
76William Byron022940
77Cole Custer022940
78Patrick Emerling022940
79Leland Honeyman022940
8052Daniel Dye022940
81Chad Finchum022940
82Nick Leitz022940
83Carson Hocevar022940
84Chandler Smith022940
85Stefan Parsons022940
86Natalie Decker022940
87Austin Dillon022940
88Giovanni Ruggiero022940
89Derek Lemke022940
90BJ McLeod022940
9130Cody Ware022940
92Tyler Ankrum022940
93Luke Baldwin022940
94Landon S. Huffman022940
95Tyler Gonzalez022940
96Justin Carroll022940
OwnersThrough October 11, 2026
PosCar / TeamPtsBehindW
1No. 00 - Haas Factory Team2289Leader3
2No. 2 - Richard Childress Racing228721
3No. 17 - Hendrick Motorsports228274
4No. 7 - JR Motorsports2279106
5No. 1 - JR Motorsports2254354
6No. 41 - Haas Factory Team2225640
7No. 19 - Joe Gibbs Racing2210790
8No. 21 - Richard Childress Racing2195942
9No. 8 - JR Motorsports21781110
10No. 88 - JR Motorsports21591302
11No. 99 - Viking Motorsports21581310
12No. 20 - Joe Gibbs Racing21481411
13No. 54 - Joe Gibbs Racing79114981
14No. 18 - Joe Gibbs Racing73715521
15No. 9 - JR Motorsports62516643
16No. 39 - RSS Racing62216670
17No. 96 - Viking Motorsports60916800
18No. 44 - Alpha Prime Racing56217270
19No. 26 - Sam Hunt Racing55117380
20No. 32 - Jordan Anderson Racing53017590
21No. 51 - Jeremy Clements Racing50117880
22No. 24 - Sam Hunt Racing49117980
23No. 87 - Peterson Racing Group47018190
24No. 27 - Jordan Anderson Racing45618330
25No. 0 - SS GreenLight Racing42618630
26No. 31 - Jordan Anderson Racing41618730
27No. 91 - DGM Racing x JIM39718920
28No. 48 - Big Machine Racing38519040
29No. 28 - RSS Racing37319160
30No. 7 - SS GreenLight Racing34419450
Show all 50 ↓
PosCar / TeamPtsBehindW
31No. 92 - DGM Racing x JIM32119680
32No. 42 - Young's Motorsports31819710
33No. 45 - Alpha Prime Racing30919800
34No. 2 - Young's Motorsports29019990
35No. 55 - Joey Gase Motorsports25620330
36No. 153 - Joey Gase Motorsports24920400
37No. 38 - RSS Racing11921701
38No. 47 - Mike Harmon Racing8622030
39No. 25 - AM Racing8122080
40No. 274 - Mike Harmon Racing7022190
41No. 52 - AM Racing5522340
42No. 50 - Pardus Racing Inc4522440
43No. 174 - Mike Harmon Racing2922600
44No. 71 - DGM Racing x JIM2622630
45No. 3 - Richard Childress Racing1422750
46No. 33 - Richard Childress Racing722820
47No. 4 - Alpha Prime Racing622830
50No. 74 - Mike Harmon Racing022890
51No. 143 - SPS Racing022890
52No. 53 - Joey Gase Motorsports022890

Pts = points · Behind = points behind the leader · W = wins · T5/T10 = top-5 and top-10 finishes · St = starts. Standings move when the official NASCAR points report for a race is loaded.