Skip to main content
Standings / 2026NASCAR Cup Series

Standings

Kyle Larson leads on 2367 points, through October 11, 2026. Official NASCAR points.
Playoff field16 drivers
15
2367leader2 W
211
231849 back4 W
320
231651 back1 W
419
230265 back3 W
512
228285 back3 W
622
227592 back3 W
745
2253114 back5 W
82
2222145 back
954
2211156 back2 W
1077
2187180 back1 W
1123
2182185 back
129
2182185 back2 W
1324
2159208 back
147
2152215 back1 W
1517
2151216 back
1660
2140227 back1 W
DriversThrough October 11, 2026
PosDriverPtsBehindW
15Kyle Larson2367Leader2
211Denny Hamlin2318494
320Christopher Bell2316511
419Chase Briscoe2302653
512Ryan Blaney2282853
622Joey Logano2275923
745Tyler Reddick22531145
82Austin Cindric22221450
954Ty Gibbs22111562
1077Carson Hocevar21871801
1123Bubba Wallace21821850
129Chase Elliott21821852
1324William Byron21592080
147Daniel Suarez21522151
1517Chris Buescher21512160
1660Ryan Preece21402271
1797Shane Van Gisbergen71816492
186Brad Keselowski66217050
191Ross Chastain64217250
2071Michael McDowell61517520
2143Erik Jones59517720
2216AJ Allmendinger56018070
2334Todd Gilliland55718100
2421Josh Berry55018170
253Austin Dillon53918280
2648Alex Bowman50418630
2738Zane Smith50118660
2842John Hunter Nemechek49918680
2947Ricky Stenhouse Jr.47418930
3035Riley Herbst46519020
Show all 55 ↓
PosDriverPtsBehindW
314Noah Gragson40619610
3241Cole Custer39719700
3310Ty Dillon34620210
3488Connor Zilisch34320240
3551Cody Ware23521320
36Casey Mears1323540
37Kevin Magnussen1123560
3884Jimmie Johnson923580
39Katherine Legge823590
40* BJ McLeod823590
41* Corey Heim023672
42Harrison Burton023670
43Austin Hill023670
44JJ Yeley023670
45Justin Allgaier023670
46Daniel Dye023670
47Jesse Love023670
48Chad Finchum023670
49Joey Gase023670
5062Anthony Alfredo023670
51Josh Bilicki023670
52Timmy Hill023670
53* Gray Gaulding023670
54Corey LaJoie023670
55Chandler Smith023670

Pts = points · Behind = points behind the leader · W = wins · T5/T10 = top-5 and top-10 finishes · St = starts. Standings move when the official NASCAR points report for a race is loaded.