Skip to main content
Standings / 2026NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series

Standings

Kaden Honeycutt leads on 2251 points, through October 9, 2026. Official NASCAR points.
Playoff field10 drivers
111
2251leader3 W
234
223417 back7 W
338
217477 back2 W
491
216388 back
519
2142109 back
617
2136115 back
788
2135116 back
899
2115136 back
99
2111140 back1 W
1018
2098153 back
DriversThrough October 9, 2026
PosDriverPtsBehindW
111Kaden Honeycutt2251Leader3
234Layne Riggs2234177
338Chandler Smith2174772
491Christian Eckes2163880
519Daniel Hemric21421090
617Giovanni Ruggiero21361150
788Ty Majeski21351160
899Ben Rhodes21151360
99Grant Enfinger21111401
1018Tyler Ankrum20981530
1113Jake Garcia50917421
1252Stewart Friesen46717840
1316Justin Haley43918120
1415Tanner Gray42818230
15Brenden Queen42718240
1644Andres Perez De Lara41718340
17Corey Heim34619053
1826Dawson Sutton32819230
19Cole Butcher32119300
20Mini Tyrrell30719440
21Corey LaJoie29519560
2245Landen Lewis26719840
23Connor Mosack24320080
2481Kris Wright23220190
2533Frankie Muniz18620650
2676Spencer Boyd15720940
27Daniel Dye15021010
2842Parker Eatmon12521260
2942Tyler Reif11921320
30Nick Leitz11821330
Show all 125 ↓
PosDriverPtsBehindW
3156Timmy Hill11821330
3275Parker Kligerman11321380
33Tristan McKee10421470
3422Josh Reaume8721640
35Adam Andretti7621750
3641Bayley Currey7521760
37Clayton Green7121800
382Luke Baldwin7021810
39Michael Christopher6921820
40Colin Braun6821830
41Caleb Costner5721940
42Connor Hall5421970
43Jackson Lee5321980
4426Toni Breidinger5321980
45Conner Jones5122000
46Leland Honeyman Jr4822030
47Nicholas Sanchez4022110
4842Travis Pastrana3822130
49Gavan Boschele3722140
50Kaz Grala3422170
51Regan Smith3422170
52Conor Daly3222190
53Nathan Nicholson3222190
54Ben Maier3022210
55Derek Lemke2922220
56James Hinchcliffe2722240
57Wesley Slimp2522260
58Stephen Mallozzi2522260
59Brendan Gaughan2122300
60Austin Varco2022310
61Clay Greenfield1922320
6220Stefan Parsons1922320
63Graham Doyle1822330
64Carson Ferguson1822330
65Dario Franchitti1822330
66Carter Fartuch1622350
67Louis Foster1622350
68Matt Mills1422370
69Thomas Annunziata1422370
70Spencer Davis1322380
71Ryan Newman1322380
72Justin Carroll1322380
73Justin Marks1222390
74Mason Massey1222390
75Morgen Baird1122400
76Tyler Tomassi822430
77Clint Bowyer822430
78Jason Kitzmiller722440
79Monty Tipton722440
80Cassten Everidge522460
81Elliott Sadler522460
82Jason White422470
83Natalie Decker422470
84Cory Roper322480
85Jamie McMurray322480
86Dystany Spurlock322480
87Derek White222490
88Kasey Kleyn222490
89Patrick Emerling222490
90Caden Kvapil222490
91Jackson Macenko222490
92Tony Stewart122500
93Donovan Strauss122500
94Christopher Bell022511
95Carson Hocevar022511
9645Ross Chastain022510
97Connor Zilisch022510
98Rajah Caruth022510
99Shane Van Gisbergen022510
100Brent Crews022510
101Brandon Jones022510
102John Hunter Nemechek022510
103Ricky Stenhouse022510
104AJ Allmendinger022510
105Chase Elliott022510
106William Sawalich022510
107Ty Dillon022510
108Sammy Smith022510
109Parker Retzlaff022510
110Chase Briscoe022510
111Harrison Burton022510
112Brennan Poole022510
113Daniel Suárez022510
114Michael McDowell022510
115Cleetus Mcfarland022510
116Taylor Gray022510
117Jimmie Johnson022510
118Jesse Love022510
119Corey Day022510
120Landon Huffman022510
12128Bryan Dauzat022510
122D. L. Wilson022510
123Norm Benning022510
124Greg Van Alst022510
125Jonathan Shafer-2522760
OwnersThrough October 9, 2026
PosCar / TeamPtsBehindW
1No. 11 - TRICON Garage2251Leader3
2No. 34 - Front Row Motorsports2234177
3No. 38 - Front Row Motorsports2174772
4No. 91 - McAnally Hilgemann Racing2153980
5No. 17 - TRICON Garage21261250
6No. 77 - Spire Motorsports21181331
7No. 1 - TRICON Garage21161352
8No. 88 - ThorSport Racing21151360
9No. 7 - Spire Motorsports21021492
10No. 45 - Niece Motorsports20911600
11No. 19 - McAnally Hilgemann Racing55216990
12No. 5 - TRICON Garage53917121
13No. 62 - Halmar Friesen Racing53717141
14No. 9 - CR7 Motorsports53217191
15No. 99 - ThorSport Racing52617250
16No. 98 - ThorSport Racing50917421
17No. 18 - McAnally Hilgemann Racing48317680
18No. 52 - Halmar Friesen Racing46717840
19No. 16 - Kaulig Racing43918120
20No. 15 - TRICON Garage42818230
21No. 12 - Kaulig Racing42718240
22No. 44 - Niece Motorsports41718340
23No. 10 - Kaulig Racing38518660
24No. 42 - Niece Motorsports35119000
25No. 25 - Kaulig Racing34019110
26No. 26 - Rackley W.A.R.33919120
27No. 13 - ThorSport Racing32119300
28No. 14 - Kaulig Racing30719440
29No. 81 - McAnally Hilgemann Racing23220190
30No. 33 - Team Reaume22120300
Show all 48 ↓
PosCar / TeamPtsBehindW
31No. 4 - Niece Motorsports20820430
32No. 76 - Freedom Racing Enterprises20720440
33No. 2 - Team Reaume19420570
34No. 22 - Team Reaume17420770
35No. 71 - Spire Motorsports17320780
36No. 20 - McAnally Hilgemann Racing11921320
37No. 56 - Hill Motorsports11821330
38No. 93 - Costner Motorsports6221890
39No. 75 - Henderson Motorsports5122000
40No. 27 - Rackley W.A.R.4422070
41No. 72 - Halmar Friesen Racing2522260
42No. 95 - GK Racing1922320
43No. 90 - Terry Carroll Motorsports1322380
44No. 97 - CR7 Motorsports722440
45No. 28 - FDNY Racing022510
46No. 6 - Norm Benning Racing022510
47No. 35 - Greg Van Alst Motorsports022510
48No. 69 - Motorsports Business-1422650

Pts = points · Behind = points behind the leader · W = wins · T5/T10 = top-5 and top-10 finishes · St = starts. Standings move when the official NASCAR points report for a race is loaded.